X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Fri 9 Dec
Full Moon
Luminance 98%
SunRise/Set Fri 9 Dec
16 hrs : 21 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sat 10 Dec
Moonset: 11:32
Moonrise: 16:29
Sun 11 Dec
Moonset: 12:04
Moonrise: 17:42

Next New Moon: Fri 23 Dec
Next Full Moon: Sat 7 Jan
Current Moon cycle is 16 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 08:39
Daylight 6 hrs 48 mins (- 01 mins 55 secs )
Sun set 15:27
Darkness 17 hrs 13 mins (+ 01 mins 51 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 08:40
Daylight 6 hrs 46 mins (- 01 mins 45 secs )
Sun will set 15:26